Gulf Coast Happenings

 

EVENTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mardi Gra 2019 Parade Schedule:

Saturday, February 2

  1 p.m. – Krewe de la Dauphine (Dauphin Island)

Saturday, February 9

  1 p.m. – Dauphin Island People’s Parade (Dauphin Island)

  2 p.m. – Krewe of Riviere du Chien <kids> (St. Andrews Loop)

Friday, February 15

  6:30 p.m. – Conde Cavaliers (Mobile, Route A)

Saturday, February 16

  2 p.m. – Bayport Parading Society, Mystic DJ Riders (Mobile, Route A)

  2 p.m. – Order of the Rolling River (DIP)

  6:30 p.m. – Pharaohs, Order of Hebe, Conde Explorers (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 21

  6:30 p.m. – Order of Polka Dots (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 22

  12:30 p.m. – Mystics of Ashland Place <kids> (Lanier Avenue)

  6:30 p.m. – Order of Inca (Mobile, Route A)

  6:45 p.m. – Apollo’s Mystic Ladies (Daphne)

Saturday, February 23

  10 a.m. – Hickory Ridge Kids Krewe <kids> (Timberly Circle)

  2 p.m. – Mobile Mystics, Mobile Mystical Revelers, Mobile Mystical Friends (Mobile, Route A)

  2 p.m. – Crewe of Crestview <kids> (Shan Drive South)

  6:30 p.m. – Maids of Mirth (Mobile, Route G) Order of Butterfly Maidens, Krewe of Marry Mates (Mobile, Route A)

  6:30 p.m. – Knights of Ecor Rouge (Fairhope)

Sunday, February 24

  2 p.m. – Mystics of Children <kids> (Rosswood Drive)

  6:30 p.m. – Neptune’s Daughters, OOI (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, February 25

  6:30 p.m. – Order of Venus, Order of Many Faces (Mobile, Route A)

Tuesday, February 26

  6:30 p.m. – Order of LaShe’s (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 28

   6:30 p.m. – Mystic Stripers Society (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, March 1

  10:30 a.m. – Order of Impalas <kids> (St. Ignatius Catholic School)

  6 p.m. – Mystical Order of Mirams (Orange Beach)

  6:30 p.m. – Crewe of Columbus (Mobile, Route A)

  6:45 p.m. – Maids of Jubilee (Fairhope)

Saturday, March 2

  10 a.m. – Prichard Mardi Gras Association (Prichard)

  11 a.m. – Foley parade (Foley)

  11 a.m. – Krewe of Kids <kids>, Krewe of Goats, Prichard Carnival Association (Krewe of Goats Prichard route)

  Noon – Floral Parade, Knights of Mobile, Joy of Life, Mobile Mystical Ladies, Order of Angels (Mobile, Route A)

  Noon – Krewe of Sparta (Saraland)

  2 p.m. – Krewe of Mullet Mates (Mullet Point)

  6 p.m. – Mystics of Pleasure (Orange Beach)

  6 p.m. – Mystics of Time (Mobile, Route A)

  6:45 p.m. – The Shadow Barons (Daphne)

Sunday, March 3 (Joe Cain Day)

  2 p.m. – King Elexis I Motorcade (Mobile, Route E)

  2:29 p.m. – Loyal Order of the Fire Truck (Daphne)

  2:30 p.m. – Joe Cain Procession (Mobile, Route A)

  4 p.m. – Krewe du Cirque (Foley, OWA)

  5 p.m. – Le Krewe de Bienville, Krewe de Secondline (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, March 4 (Lundi Gras)

  Noon – King Felix III, Floral parade (Mobile, Route A)

  3 p.m. – MLK Business and Civic Organization, MLK Monday Mystics, Northside Merchants (Mobile, Route D)

  6:45 p.m. – Order of Mystic Magnolias (Fairhope)

  7 p.m. – Infant Mystics, Order of Doves (Mobile, Route F)

Tuesday, March 5 (Fat Tuesday)

  10 a.m. – Gulf Shores Parade (Gulf Shores)

  10:30 a.m. – Order of Athena (Mobile, Route A)

  12:30 p.m. – Knights of Revelry, King Felix III, Comic Cowboys (Mobile, Route A)

  2 p.m. – Orange Beach Parade (Orange Beach)

  2 p.m. – MAMGA Mammoth Parade (Mobile, Route B)

  6 p.m. – Order of Myths (Mobile, Route C)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Playlist

Concert Calendar